H3C SecPath F1000 Series Firewall

        HomeProduct & TechnologyEnterprise ProductsSecurityH3C SecPath F1000 Series Firewall
        F1020/F1030/F1050/F1060 Front View
        F1020/F1030/F1050/F1060 Rear View
        F1070/F1080 Front View
        F1070/F1080 Rear View

        H3C SecPath F1000 series firewalls are next generation high-performance firewalls for small and medium enterprises, campus egress, and WAN branches.

        H3C SecPath F1000 series meets the requirements of Web 2.0, and supports the following security and network features:

        l Security protection and access control based on users, applications, time, five tuples, and other elements. Typical security protection features include IPS, AV, and DLP.

        l VPN services, including L2TP VPN, GRE VPN, IPsec VPN, and SSL VPN.

        l Routing capabilities, including static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, routing policies, and application- and URL-based policy-based routing.

        l IPv4 and IPv6 dual stacks, and state protection and attack prevention for IPv6.

        The F1000 series is 1U high and provides a maximum of 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports. It supports 1+1 power module redundancy and H3C’s SCF (Security Converged Framework) virtualization technology.

        Following the latest ICSA Labs firewall security certification test cycle, H3C's next generation firewall appliances satisfied the complete set of ICSA Labs Corporate Firewall and Baseline Firewall security testing requirements. As a result, the H3C SecPath Firewall Family was awarded ICSA Labs Firewall Certification having met all of the testing requirements.

        High-performance software and hardware platforms

        The F1000 series uses advanced 64-bit multi-core processors and caches.

        Carrier-level high availability

        * Uses H3C proprietary software and hardware platforms that have been proven by Telecom carriers and small- to medium-sized enterprises.

        *Supports H3C SCF, which can virtualize multiple devices into one device for unified resources management, service backup, and system performance improvement.

        Powerful security protection

        *Attack protection—Detects and prevents various attacks, including Land, Smurf, Fraggle, ping of death, Tear Drop, IP spoofing, IP fragment, ARP spoofing, reverse ARP lookup, invalid TCP flag, large ICMP packet, IP/port scanning, and common DDoS attacks such as SYN flood, UDP flood, DNS flood, and ICMP flood.

        *SOP N:1 virtualization—Uses the container-based virtualization technology. An F1000 series firewall can be virtualized into multiple logical firewalls, which have the same features as the physical firewall. Each virtual firewall can have its own security policy and can be managed independently.

        *Security zone—Allows you to configure security zones based on interfaces and VLANs.

        *Packet filtering—Allows you to apply standard or advanced ACLs between security zones to filter packets based on information contained in the packets, such as UDP and TCP port numbers. You can also configure time ranges during which packet filtering will be performed.

        *Access control—Supports access control based on users and applications and integrates deep intrusion prevention with access control.

        *ASPF—Dynamically determines whether to forward or drop a packet by checking its application layer protocol information and state. ASPF supports inspecting FTP, HTTP, SMTP, RTSP, and other TCP/UDP-based application layer protocols.

        *AAA—Supports authentication based on RADIUS/HWTACACS+, CHAP, and PAP.

        *Blacklist—Supports static blacklist and dynamic blacklist.

        *NAT and VRF-aware NAT.

        *VPN—Supports L2TP, IPsec/IKE, GRE, and SSL VPNs. Allows smart devices to connect to the VPNs.

        *Routing—Supports static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, routing policies, and application- and URL-based policy-based routing.

        *Security logs—Supports operation logs, zone pair policy matching logs, attack protection logs, DS-LITE logs, and NAT444 logs.

        *Traffic monitoring, statistics, and management.

        Flexible and extensible, integrated and advanced DPI security

        *Integrated security service processing platform—Highly integrates the basic and advanced security protection measures to a security platform.

        *Application layer traffic identification and management.

        * Uses the state machine and traffic exchange inspection technologies to detect traffic of P2P, IM, network game, stock, network video, and network multi-media applications, such as Thunder, Web Thunder, BitTorrent, eMule, eDonkey, WeChat, Weibo, QQ, MSN, and PPLive.

        * Uses the deep inspection technology to identify P2P traffic precisely and provides multiple policies to control and manage the P2P traffic flexibly.

        * Highly precise and effective intrusion inspection engine—Uses the H3C-proprietary Full Inspection with Rigorous State Test (FIRST) engine and various intrusion inspection technologies to implement highly precise inspection of intrusions based on application states. The FIRST engine also supports software and hardware concurrent inspections to improve the inspection efficiency.

        * Realtime virus protection—uses the stream-based antivirus engine to prevent, detect, and remove malicious code from network traffic.

        * Categorized filtering of massive URLs—uses the local+cloud mode to provide 139 categorized URL libraries and support over 20 million URL filtering rules, provides basic URL filtering blacklist and whitelist and allows you to query the URL category filtering server on line.

        * Complete and updated security signature database—H3C has a senior signature database team and professional attack protection labs that can provide a precise and up-to-date signature database.

        Industry-leading IPv6 features

        * IPv6 stateful firewall.

        * IPv6 related attack protection.

        * IPv6 data forwarding, IPv6 static routing and dynamic routing, and IPv6 multicast.

        * IPv6 transition technologies, including NAT-PT, IPv6 over IPv4 GRE tunnel, manual tunnel, 6to4 tunnel, automatic IPv4-compatible IPv6 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, NAT444, and DS-Lite.

        * IPv6 ACL and RADIUS.

        Next-generation multi-service features

        * Integrated link load balancing feature—Uses link state inspection and link busy detection technologies, and applies to a network egress to balance traffic among links.

        * Integrated SSL VPN feature—Uses USB-Key, SMS messages, and the enterprise's existing authentication system to authenticate users, providing secure access of mobile users to the enterprise network.

        * Data leakage prevention (DLP)—Supports email filtering by SMTP mail address, subject, attachment, and content, HTTP URL and content filtering, FTP file filtering, and application layer filtering (including Java/ActiveX blocking and SQL injection attack prevention).

        * Intrusion prevention system (IPS)—Supports identification and prevention of Web attacks, such as cross-site scripting (XSS) and SQL injection (SQLi).

        * Anti-virus (AV)—Uses a high-performance virus detection engine and a daily updated virus signature database to prevent attacks from over 5 million viruses.

        * Unknown threat prevention—Uses the situation awareness platform to fast detect and locate threats. This ensures that the firewall can take global security measures as soon as a single point is under attack.

        Intelligent management

        * Intelligent security policy management—Detects duplicate policies, optimizes policy matching rules, detects and proposes security policies dynamically generated in the internal network.

        * SNMPv3—Compatible with SNMPv1 and SNMPv2.

        * CLI-based configuration and management.

        * Web-based management, with simple, user-friendly GUI.

        * H3C IMC SSM unified management—Collects and analyzes security information, and offers an intuitive view into network and security conditions, saving management efforts and improving management efficiency.

        * Centralized log management based on advanced data drill-down and analysis technology—Requests and receives information to generate logs, compiles different types of logs (such as syslogs and binary stream logs) in the same format, and compresses and stores large amounts of logs. You can encrypt and export saved logs to external storage devices such as DAS, NAS, and SAN to avoid loss of important security logs.

        * Abundant reports—Include application-based reports and stream-based analysis reports.

        * Various exported report formats—Include PDF, HTML, word, and txt.

        * Report customization through the Web interface—Customizable contents include time range, data source device, generation period, and export format.

        Item

        F1020

        F1030/F1050/F1060

        F1070/F1080

        Dimensions (W × D × H)

        440mm×435mm×44.2mm

        USB

        2

        2

        2

        Weight

        6.75kg

        7.3kg

        8.5kg

        Power Supply

        2 AC fixed

        2 AC fixed

        Dual modular, AC or DC

        Power consumption

        79W

        79W

        116W

        MTBF(Year)

        102.6

        98.6/102.6/52.1

        76.6/72.1

        Ports

        1 × console port (CON)

        8 × Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports

        16 × Gigabit Ethernet copper ports

        1 × console port (CON)

        8 × Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports

        16 × Gigabit Ethernet copper ports

        1 × console port (CON)

        8 × Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports

        16 × Gigabit Ethernet copper ports

        2 × 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports

        Expansion slots

        1

        2

        2

        Interface modules

        4-port GE PFC interface module

        4-port GE fiber interface module

        4-port 10-GE fiber interface module

        4-port GE PFC interface module

        4-port GE fiber interface module

        4-port 10-GE fiber interface module

        4-port GE PFC interface module

        4-port GE fiber interface module

        4-port 10-GE fiber interface module

        Storage

        1 × 480G SSD/500G HDD

        1 × 480G SSD/500G HDD/1T HDD

        2 × 480G SSD/500G HDD/1T HDD

        Flash

        1GB

        1GB

        1GB

        SDRAM

        2GB

        4G/4G/8G

        8G/16G

        Temperature

        Operating: 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

        Storage: –40°C to +70°C (–40°F to +158°F)

        Operation modes

        Route, transparent, and hybrid

        AAA

        Portal authentication

        RADIUS authentication

        HWTACACS authentication

        PKI/CA (X.509 format) authentication

        Domain authentication

        CHAP authentication

        PAP authentication

        Firewall

        SOP virtual firewall technology, which supports full virtualization of hardware resources, including CPU, memories, and storage

        Security zone allocation

        Protection against malicious attacks, such as land, smurf, fraggle, ping of death, teardrop, IP spoofing, IP fragmentation, ARP spoofing, reverse ARP lookup, invalid TCP flag, large ICMP packet, address/port scanning, SYN flood, ICMP flood, UDP flood, and DNS query flood

        Basic and advanced ACLs

        Time range-based ACL

        User-based and application-based access control

        ASPF application layer packet filtering

        Static and dynamic blacklist function

        MAC-IP binding

        MAC-based ACL

        802.1Q VLAN transparent transmission

        Antivirus

        Signature-based virus detection

        Manual and automatic upgrade for the signature database

        Stream-based processing

        Virus detection based on HTTP, FTP, SMTP, and POP3

        Virus types include Backdoor, Email-Worm, IM-Worm, P2P-Worm, Trojan, AdWare, and Virus

        Virus logs and reports

        Deep intrusion prevention

        Prevention against common attacks such as hacker, worm/virus, Trojan, malicious code, spyware/adware, DoS/DDoS, buffer overflow, SQL injection, and IDS/IPS bypass

        Attack signature categories (based on attack types and target systems) and severity levels (including high, medium, low, and notification)

        Manual and automatic upgrade for the attack signature database (TFTP and HTTP).

        P2P/IM traffic identification and control

        Email/webpage/application layer filtering

        Email filtering

        SMTP email address filtering

        Email subject/content/attachment filtering

        Webpage filtering

        HTTP URL/content filtering

        Java blocking

        ActiveX blocking

        SQL injection attack prevention

        NAT

        Many-to-one NAT, which maps multiple internal addresses to one public address

        Many-to-many NAT, which maps multiple internal addresses to multiple public addresses

        One-to-one NAT, which maps one internal address to one public address

        NAT of both source address and destination address

        External hosts access to internal servers

        Internal address to public interface address mapping

        NAT support for DNS

        Setting effective period for NAT

        NAT ALGs for NAT ALG, including DNS, FTP, H.323, ILS, MSN, NBT, PPTP, and SIP

        VPN

        L2TP VPN

        IPSec VPN

        GRE VPN

        SSL VPN

        IPv6

        IPv6 status firewall

        IPv6 attack protection

        IPv6 forwarding

        IPv6 protocols such as ICMPv6, PMTU, Ping6, DNS6, TraceRT6, Telnet6, DHCPv6 Client, and DHCPv6 Relay

        IPv6 routing: RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP4+, static routing, policy-based routing

        IPv6 multicast: PIM-SM, and PIM-DM

        IPv6 transition techniques: NAT-PT, IPv6 tunneling, NAT64 (DNS64), and DS-LITE

        IPv6 security: NAT-PT, IPv6 tunnel, IPv6 packet filter, RADIUS, IPv6 zone pair policies, IPv6 connection limit

        High availability

        SCF 2:1 virtualization

        Active/active and active/standby stateful failover

        Configuration synchronization of two firewalls

        IKE state synchronization in IPsec VPN

        VRRP

        Configuration management

        Configuration management at the CLI

        Remote management through Web

        Device management through H3C IMC SSM

        SNMPv3, compatible with SNMPv2 and SNMPv1

        Intelligent security policy

        Environmental protection

        EU RoHS compliance

        EMC

        FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) CLASS A

        ICES-003 CLASS A

        VCCI CLASS A

        CISPR 22 CLASS A

        EN 55022 CLASS A

        AS/NZS CISPR22 CLASS A

        CISPR 32 CLASS A

        EN 55032 CLASS A

        AS/NZS CISPR32 CLASS A

        CISPR 24

        EN 55024

        EN 61000-3-2

        EN 61000-3-3

        ETSI EN 300 386

        GB 9254

        GB 17625.1

        YD/T 993

        Safety

        UL 60950-1

        CAN/CSA C22.2 No 60950-1

        IEC 60950-1

        EN 60950-1

        AS/NZS 60950-1

        FDA 21 CFR Subchapter J

        GB 4943.1

        F1020

        F1030

        F1050

        F1060

        F1070

        F1080

        Firewall Throughput

        (1518Bytes)

        1.5Gbps

        2.5Gbps

        4Gbps

        5Gbps

        8Gbps

        10Gbps

        NGFW

        Throughput

        800Mbps

        1.2Gbps

        1.5Gbps

        2Gbps

        2.5Gbps

        3Gbps

        NGFW+IPS

        800Mbps

        1.2Gbps

        1.5Gbps

        2Gbps

        2.5Gbps

        3Gbps

        NGFW+IPS+AV

        700Mbps

        1Gbps

        1.2Gbps

        1.8Gbps

        2Gbps

        2.5Gbps

        Maximum concurrent sessions

        1M

        2.5M

        3M

        5M

        5M

        10M

        Maximum New Connections per second

        30K

        40K

        50K

        80K

        120K

        150K

        IPSec Throughput

        600Mbps

        800Mbps

        800Mbps

        1.2Gbps

        1.5Gbps

        1.5Gbps

        Concurrent SSL-VPN Users

        1K

        1K

        1K

        2K

        4K

        6K

        SecPath F1000 Series

        NS-SecPath F1020

        H3C SecPath F1020 Firewall, 16*10/100/1000BASE-T Ports,8*100/1000 BASE-X SFP Ports,1*Slot

        NS-SecPath F1030

        H3C SecPath F1030 Firewall,16*10/100/1000BASE-T Ports,8*100/1000 BASE-X SFP Ports,2*Slots

        NS-SecPath F1050

        H3C SecPath F1050 Firewall,16*10/100/1000BASE-T Ports,8*100/1000 BASE-X SFP Ports,2*Slots

        NS-SecPath F1060

        H3C SecPath F1060 Firewall, 16*10/100/1000BASE-T Ports,8*100/1000 BASE-X SFP Ports,2*Slots

        NS-SecPath F1070

        H3C SecPath F1070 Firewall, 16*10/100/1000BASE-T Ports,8*100/1000 BASE-X SFP Ports,2*10G/1G BASE-X SFP+ Ports,2*Slots

        NS-SecPath F1080

        H3C SecPath F1080 Firewall, 16*10/100/1000BASE-T Ports,8*100/1000 BASE-X SFP Ports,2*10G/1G BASE-X SFP+ Ports,2*Slots

        Power Supply

         

        PSR150-A1-B

        150W AC Power Supply

        PSR150-D1-B

        150W DC Power Supply

        Modules

         

        NSQM1GT4PFC

        H3C SecPath F1000 Series PFC Card

        NSQM1TG4FBA

        H3C SecPath F1000 Series, 4 Ports SFP+ Module

        NSQM1GP4FBA

        H3C SecPath F1000 Series, 4 Ports SFP Module

        Hard Disk

         

        NS-HDD-500G-SATA-SFF

        H3C SecPath Series,500GB 2.5inch SATA HDD HardDisk Module

        NS-HDD-1T-SATA-SFF

        H3C SecPath Series,1TB 2.5inch SATA HDD HardDisk Module

        NS-SSD-480G-SATA-SFF

        H3C SecPath Series,480GB 2.5inch SATA SSD HardDisk Module

        License

         

        LIS-F1000-IPS1-1Y

        H3C SecPath F1000,IPS Signature Update Service,1 Year

        LIS-F1000-IPS3-3Y

        H3C SecPath F1000,IPS Signature Update Service,3 Years

        LIS-F1000-AV-1Y

        H3C SecPath F1000,AV Anti-Virus Security License,1 Year

        LIS-F1000-AV-3Y

        H3C SecPath F1000,AV Anti-Virus Security License,3 Years

        LIS-F1000-ACG1-1Y

        H3C SecPath F1000,Application Signature Update Service,1 Year

        LIS-F1000-ACG3-3Y

        H3C SecPath F1000,Application Signature Update Service,3 Years

        LIS-F1000-LB

        H3C SecPath F1000,LB License

        LIS-F1000-SSL-25

        H3C SecPath F1000,SSL VPN for 25 Users

        LIS-F1000-SSL-125

        H3C SecPath F1000,SSL VPN for 125 Users

        LIS-F1000-SSL-500

        H3C SecPath F1000,SSL VPN for 500 Users

        LIS-F1000-SSL-1000

        H3C SecPath F1000,SSL VPN for 1000 Users

        LIS-F1000-URL-1Y

        H3C SecPath F1000 URL Signature Update Service License,1 Year

        LIS-F1000-URL-3Y

        H3C SecPath F1000 URL Signature Update Service License,3 Years

        Transceivers

         

        SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

        1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode (850nm, 550m, LC)

        SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

        1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 10km, LC)

        SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

        1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 40km, LC)

        SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

        1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 40km, LC)

        SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550

        1000BASE-LH80 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 80km, LC)

        SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550

        1000BASE-LH100 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 100km, LC)

        SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310

        SFP+ Module(1310nm,220m,LC)

        SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A

        SFP+ Module(850nm,300m,LC)

        SFP-XG-LX-SM1310

        SFP+ Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

        SFP-XG-LH40-SM1550

        SFP+ Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

        Are you an H3C partner? Log in to see additional resources.
        You can find excellent H3C partners, or you can become one of them to build a
        partnership with H3C and share success together.

              游戏网赚